ASOIU signs a cooperation agreement with Peru State Engineering University
On October 30, Rector of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) Professor Mustafa Babanli met with the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Peru Maria Milagros Castanon Seoane.
Expressing satisfaction with seeing the guest second time at the university, Professor M.Babanli spoke about the priority areas of the existing cooperation and underlined that the mutual relations are beneficial for both countries.Touching upon the significance of establishing relations with the technical-oriented high education institutions of Peru, Rector M.Babanli noted that  it is important to formalize cooperation in order to unite efforts.
Expressing her pride in being at the ASOIU, the Ambassador M.Milagros Castanon Seoane noted that they are interested in  expanding ties and said that they will do their best to establish cooperation between ASOIU and Peru universities.
At the end, the cooperation agreement was signed between the State Engineering University of Peru and ASOIU.