ASOIU signs agreement on a Dual Diploma Program with the Webster University Thailand
On November 25, the Rector of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Professor Mustafa Babanli met with the Rector of the Webster University Thailand, Dr. Ryan Vance Guffey.
At the meeting, the sides exchanged views on dual diploma programs in BA (MBA, BBA). Discussions were held on the program that will be applied in specialties, opportunities created for students and partners' commitment. During the meeting, it was also emphasized that the dual degree project intended for bachelors will be expanded and will cover the master's degree.  It was noted that students studying in MBA at ASOIU will be able to receive the diploma of both universities by continuing their 1 year of education at the Webster University Thailand.
At the end of the meeting, the agreement on dual diploma program agreement was signed between ASOIU and Webster University Thailand.