ASOIU representatives participate in the seminar of international project in Norway
On November 26-28 Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) attended the first seminar of the "EduInd 4.0 Project - Eurasia 2019-2021" project held at Stavanger University in Norway.
At the seminar Vice-Rector for International Relations, Associate Professor Rafig Jamalov, Head of the Department of Oil and Gas Engineering Tulparkhan Salavatov, and Project Coordinator of International Cooperation Office Leyla Naghiyeva represented ASOIU.
Within the meeting the issues on the planned works, summer school internship programs for teachers and students, as well as student exchanges were discussed.
Notably, "EduInd 4.0 Project - Eurasia 2019-202" project was organized by Norway and the DIKU - Norwegian Center for International Cooperation. The closing ceremony of the project is planned to hold in 2021 at ASOIU