Cooperation expands between ASOIU and Berlin Humboldt University of Germany
On July 15, Rector of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Professor Mustafa Babanli met with a delegation of Berlin Humboldt University of Germany.
Expressing his pleasure to welcome the guests at the university, Rector, Professor M.Babanli spoke about the history of the university and the work conducted on the eve of the university's 100th anniversary. Speaking about ties with German universities and exchange programs, rector M.Babanli touched upon the development of existing relations and the importance of cooperation in the direction of student exchange.
Providing information on the university she represents, professor of Berlin Humboldt University of Germany Ela-Maria Auchrektor noted that she attaches great importance to cooperation with ASOIU. She also spoke about the importance of further developing ties with German universities in order to expand students' exchange and involve professors within the framework of the Erasmus exchange program.
During the meeting, the sides discussed issues of cooperation.